Privacy policy

Hermès Engineering is fully committed to protecting your privacy and respecting your choices. Before providing us with any of your details, please read the following important information which concerns the protection of your personal data. 

This privacy policy covers Hermès' treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect when you use our services. This policy also applies to Hermès’ treatment of any personally identifiable information that our partners share with us. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control or to people that we do not employ or manage. 

We will hold and process any personal information which you provide via our website or by submitting emails and/or online forms for our own internal business purposes, including lawful purposes relating to recruitment where information is sent by you via the recruitment part of the website. We do not share personal information with any other third parties or use your personal information for direct marketing purposes. We may however share information within our organisation. Please note that by sending your personal information to us you are explicitly consenting to the processing and transfer of such information in this way. 

We may use this information for two general purposes: to fulfill your requests for certain services and information and to contact you. We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone. We will send personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people only when: 

  • we have your consent to share the information;
  • we need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested;
  • we respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process; or
  • we find that your actions on our web sites violate our terms of service or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services. 


We may provide hyperlinks to websites of third parties. Please note that this privacy statement applies only to the contents of Hermès’ website and not to those to which we may provide a link. 

We are willing, on written request from you, to provide details of any personal information which you have provided us with and/or to cease to make use of your personal information for the purposes described above. We may require proof of identity from you prior to disclosing such information. This is in order to safeguard the security of your information. If any information with which you have provided us becomes inaccurate or out of date, or if you have any queries about this privacy statement, please contact us via this website. 

You have the right to access, rectify and delete data collected on this site, in accordance with the provisions of Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy (Loi du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection de la vie privée).

To do so, please contact the web manager by mail ( or by post:


HERMES Engineering S.A. 

26, rue de l'Industrie

B-1400 Nivelles



149, route d'Arlon

L-8009 Strassen



Submit your CV

Click here to
submit your
CV online